"Kto jest twoim przywódcą?"

Translation:Who is your leader?

September 15, 2018

4 Comments


Jeanette364461

How much do i want Duolingo to include "take me to your leader"

March 5, 2019

Jellei

We'll think about it in the future ;)

It's "Zabierzcie mnie do swojego przywódcy". Or "zabierz", if you're talking to just one person.

March 6, 2019

plastoquinone

Does this mean leaders of both genders?

September 15, 2018

Jellei

You mean if the word "przywódca" can describe either a man or a woman? Hmmm... perhaps it could potentially describe a woman, but there is a word "przywódczyni" which clearly means it's a woman.

September 16, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.