"Gedung itu sedikit jauh."

Translation:That building is a little far.

September 15, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TheMightyAw

I used “That building is a little bit far.” Anyone think this should be acceptable?


Flanders1

I would suggest a better translation could be 'that building is a little far away' To my Australian ears it just sounds better


Chuck169

A little far = a little far away


Franci682506

So, sedikit can be even adjective and adverb?


Robertchariot

That building is a bit far

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.