1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Pelayanan toko ini sangat ba…

"Pelayanan toko ini sangat bagus."

Translation:The service of this store is very good.

September 15, 2018

4 Comments


NudibranchsRcool

I don't understand why "This stores service is very good." wasn't accepted. I realise that my sentence is active and the "correct" sentence is passive but I still haven't been able to figure how you tell or if that's what it's supposed to be.


jeffreysch679941

I put this shops service is very good .it accepted it


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Pelayanan means service

  • The root is layan (verb) which means to serve


Flanders1

This translation does not sound right in Australia.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.