1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "अच्छे से पढ़ो।"

"अच्छे से पढ़ो।"

Translation:Read properly.

September 15, 2018

11 Comments


Thorsten781499

Is अच्छे से an adverb?


fH6lclhu

A native Urdu speaker here learning Hindi script. The sentence makes no sense at all and I would think that it is wrong. It should be ठीक से पढ़ो ... because the way it is now it means "read with good" ...obviously that makes no sense.


Varistha19

Both are correct


dinekum

This shall be correct...


kanika_4287

The sentance which moms always says


saishyam10

Will you use 'se' when using an adverb


ph.ovf2Ja

I like that sentence

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.