1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: French
  4. >
  5. "Il faut du pain."

"Il faut du pain."

Übersetzung:Man braucht Brot.

May 6, 2014

6 Kommentare


SandraSchu5

Geht nicht auch 'ER braucht Brot'?


12345ann

Nein, "il faut" ist immer unpersönlich. "Er braucht Brot" ist entweder: "Il lui faut du pain" oder "Il a besoin de pain"


carolustheo

Sorry i speak french.. what is the difference between mann muss and mann braucht


Annerhea

"Man muss" is followed by a verb "Man muss gehen" = "One has to walk"; "Man braucht" is followed by a noun "Man braucht Brot" = "One needs bread" ("Il faut du pain") or "Man braucht Geduld" = "One needs patience".

By the way - if you mean just someone unpersonally you write man with only one n and not capitalized. If you write Mann it is always a man as in a male person.


AlD8JR

"Es braucht Brot" wurde auch akzeptiert

Lerne Französisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.