"Girls eat sandwiches."

अनुवाद:लड़कियाँ सैंडविच खाती हैं।

4 साल पहले

3 टिप्पणियाँ


dr.ambikapareek

Why dont say the girl in this sentance

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

You can say "The girls eat sandwiches". Both are correct.

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"The girl" would be wrong because "लड़कियाँ" is plural (बहुवचन). It should be "The girls eat sandwiches." or "Girls eat sandwiches."

4 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।