डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Girls eat sandwiches."

अनुवाद:लड़कियाँ सैंडविच खाती हैं।

0
4 साल पहले

3 टिप्पणियाँ


dr.ambikapareek

Why dont say the girl in this sentance

1
जवाब4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

You can say "The girls eat sandwiches". Both are correct.

3
जवाब4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"The girl" would be wrong because "लड़कियाँ" is plural (बहुवचन). It should be "The girls eat sandwiches." or "Girls eat sandwiches."

2
जवाब4 साल पहले