1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kami merawat otot tenggoroka…

"Kami merawat otot tenggorokan dengan menyanyi."

Translation:We take care of our throat muscles with singing.

September 16, 2018

3 Comments


Ali107784

Why is it presumed that it's 'our' throat muscles?


Esamericana

Is this supposed to mean, "We take care of our throat muscles by singing."? I'm not sure if that even makes sense.


Rick392366

Is this supposed to mean, "We take care of our throat muscles by singing."?

Yes, I think that's the meaning.
I think it makes sense, that's what some of my family members do.
:-)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.