1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Pagar itu memisahkan sekolah…

"Pagar itu memisahkan sekolah kami dengan rumah mereka."

Translation:That fence separates our school from their house.

September 16, 2018

6 Comments


Pix54

That fence separates our school from their house.


Rick392366

That fence separates our school from their house.

You're right.
Please report it , so that they can fix it.


Aiden212598

UPDATE: It has been fixed.


JihadFz

Why 'their houses' is not accepted...


UpzahwvW

Can you make this same Indonesian sentence with /dari/ instead of /dengan/, or would that change the meaning or else sound weird and unnatural?


klingonpigeon

"That fence separates our school AND their house" should be accepted.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.