"You would feel much worse!"

Translation:Cítil by ses mnohem hůř!

September 16, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


butterfly604479

I'm also unclear about whether there is a rule about when it needs to be the full by ses or by sis structure and when it seems to contract to bys. Again, is it just a question of learning which verbs do what, or is there a guideline to follow?


VladaFu

You must learn each verb individually.


venik212

Why not: Bys se citil mnohem huř?


VladaFu

The second position rule for by.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.