1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Ogeni sasa"

"Ogeni sasa"

Translation:Bathe now

September 17, 2018

2 Comments


oopwac

Well I'm lost. I'd taken to checking the dictionary hints every time to see if they wanted Y'all or not. But that doesn't work either as in this case the dictionary hints give Y'all but apparently thats the wrong answer. Worse written section of the entire course.


machieng

I agree, they definitely need to find a better way of distinguishing singular from plural without having to say 'you all', which is an incorrect translation anyway

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started