"Kopi ini menjadi manis dengan tambahan gula."

Translation:This coffee becomes sweet with the addition of sugar.

September 17, 2018

3 Comments


svLjZvvx

extra is given as one of the meanings of 'tambahan' - it should be accepted as a translation

September 17, 2018

lockers001

Tambahan is a noun. Extra,when used as a noun is a acceptable translation for tambahan. Eh.g This sugar is extra. Extra sugar is extra used as an adjective, hence, tambah. Kopi ini menjadi manis dengan tambah gula = This coffee becomes sweet with extra sugar.

September 17, 2018

Rick392366

This coffee becomes sweet with extra sugar. = also accepted now

September 25, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.