"Jesteśmy wśród was."

Translation:We are among you.

September 17, 2018

12 Comments


JaniceSchl1

Ominous. Like a program about aliens.

November 27, 2018

AnneMacek

Exactly, like those 1950s outer space movies. ktaatu barada nikto Here's a lingot.

April 5, 2019

GrottenOelmi

Are these the cats speaking?

November 29, 2018

Tomek8St

Gods among us. Miauuu

November 29, 2018

Larry11215

jesteśmy wśród was : we are in your midst.... no?

January 31, 2019

BiscuitDecimator

Ukryć

September 17, 2018

Gerson931857

Jestem brazylijczyk. :-)

September 28, 2018

Jellei

"Jestem Brazylijczykiem" :)

January 15, 2019

KoenOomens

How can one be among you (sg.)? Shouldn't this at least be 'ciebie' to make it among instead of inside?

November 20, 2018

Tomek8St

You is plural here

November 27, 2018

bnb525

Can you use pomiędzy?

January 15, 2019

Jellei

That would be "between", seems too... literal?

January 15, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.