"Saya kuat karena saya minum susu."

Translation:I am strong because I drink milk.

September 17, 2018

3 Comments


Kleskool

Well... I might be out of the topic but, honestly, milk doesn't make anybody strong, it's full of toxins and fat and bad stuff, especially cow milk, the most consumed one. The dairies industry and lobbies have done a good job, unfortunately for us... Ok, saya berhenti di sini, maaf ! ;-)

September 17, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

Just drink and go bed honey dont push limits :D

November 29, 2018

RobertSevc

true. i found it so weird that most of the asian population is lactose intolerant and still they consume milk. it is most probably not the most logical thing to do.

February 9, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.