1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "That rat is big."

"That rat is big."

Translation:वह चूहा बड़ा है ।

September 18, 2018

4 Comments


JoanneSbungee

Does anyone know how to type ड़ with google input tools? Or any other tool?


vinay92
Mod

You can use the ़ key (corresponding to ']' on regular keyboards) if you're using the INSCRIPT keyboard on Google Input tools.

ड़=ड + ़़


pradeepan90

Why it pronounced as coolnha itsead of cooha .

Anybody else heard so ?


vinay92
Mod

Just an artefact of the computer voice. It should be pronounced 'chooha'.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.