1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Next month is September."

"Next month is September."

Translation:Bulan depan adalah bulan September.

September 18, 2018

6 Comments


karinteffany

oh come on! I answered bulan depan adalah september. I passed my bahasa indonesia exam in Indo. how is this wrong?


Rick392366

Please report it , so that they can fix it.


glhaynes90

I had the same question - all of these sentences put bulan before the name of the month, but is it required or just the most formal grammar?


Sean725768

Maybe because you didn't use capital B


karinteffany

oh come on! I answered bulan depan adalah september. I passed my bahasa indonesia exam in Indo. how is this wrong?


GabrielleC960893

merupakan means the same thing as adalah

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.