"Next month is September."

Translation:Bulan depan adalah bulan September.

September 18, 2018

6 Comments


karinteffany

oh come on! I answered bulan depan adalah september. I passed my bahasa indonesia exam in Indo. how is this wrong?

September 18, 2018

Rick392366

Please report it , so that they can fix it.

September 18, 2018

glhaynes90

I had the same question - all of these sentences put bulan before the name of the month, but is it required or just the most formal grammar?

December 3, 2018

Sean725768

Maybe because you didn't use capital B

April 11, 2019

karinteffany

oh come on! I answered bulan depan adalah september. I passed my bahasa indonesia exam in Indo. how is this wrong?

September 18, 2018

GabrielleC960893

merupakan means the same thing as adalah

July 11, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.