"Saya bisa membantu kamu."

Translation:I can help you.

September 19, 2018

3 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

Etymology [membantu]

mem- +‎ bantu.

Verb

membantu

1) to help

Verba

membantu (me- + bantu; pasif: ku/kau/dibantu, terbantu)

KELUARGA KATA

bantu, membantu, membantukan, memperbantukan, bantuan, pembantu, pembantuan

membantu [KAMUS SEASITE]

bantu : : : Sinonim: tolong.

Definisi Singkat : assist. MEM-: help, aid, assist. -AN: aid, help, assistance. Also PEM-, +

Definisi Inggris : • assist. *MEM-: 1 help, aid, assist. 2 support, back up. *-AN: aid, help, assistance. *PEM-: 1 helper, assistant. 2 domestic servant. PEM--AN: provision of assistance.

Contoh : BANTULAH orang yang miskin itu. => HELP that poor person.

Tidak ada salahnya MEMBANTU korban kecelakaan itu. => There is no blame in HELPING the victims of that accident.

BANTUANmu sangat berharga, kata bu guru. => Your HELP is very valuable, said the teacher.

Apa jadinya kalau tidak ada PEMBANTUku ini. => What would happen if I didn't have this HELPER of mine.

Source:

Wiktionary

Wiktionary bahasa Indonesia

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/membantu

https://id.wiktionary.org/wiki/membantu

http://kamus.sabda.org/kamus/membantu

September 19, 2018

TaharetMuslugu

ty honey but ı wondering what the hell bisa exectly meaning

October 16, 2018

AbdullahAAK

Bisa is the verb "to can" in Indonesian. Saya makan i eat Saya bisa makan i can eat

May 22, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.