"Three apples"

Translation:तीन सेब

September 19, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bluewildflower

Dang it. I read it as "These apples" instead of "three apples" lol. How do you like them apples.


Zesul

Is that some kind of thistle?


PapaKwaben3

wow, that was exactly what I wrote


Vishal.SJ

Why is adding हैं at the end incorrect?


hryanjones

I believe that would mean "There are three apples"


Pringlesclassic

Not really otherwise it should be " ye teen seb hai "


ph.L2iGj1

In hindi ' हैं ' is added for 'is' for showing it is in present tense...

For this sentence, it's not asking for the tense, it's a simple sentence..."Three apples" #Hope it helps #धन्यवाद


ph.8Ui3HA

Three apples can you eat 3 apples my answer is correct

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.