"They meet me."

Translation:Mereka bertemu saya.

September 19, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LouieBnouie

A ber- verb is supposed to have a connective (e.g. dengan, di, ke) after it to connect it to the subject so shouldn't the answer be "mereka bertemu dengan saya"?


hhhhccccc

I also have this question


NicolasHIk

mereka berjumpa saya?


Zet955992

Knowing how some verbs can change like this, would mereka bertemuku be grammatically correct?


__K.

"...bertemu denganku" would be possible.


Yenny_Yenny

"Mereka menemui saya." juga betul, dong ....

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.