"Mereka meminta saya menggali."

Translation:They ask me to dig.

September 20, 2018

5 Comments


Keith_APP

LOL What does it mean?

September 20, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! The Indonesian verb "menggali" means "to dig", "to excavate", "to make a hole to take or plant something".

I hope it helps.

Selamat belajar! :)

September 23, 2018

Keith_APP

Terima kasi!
I will get a pickaxe! :)

September 24, 2018

mikemoreno

What am I digging? :(

December 9, 2018

ZandroDelumen

I got scared too. Hope it's not for a grave

March 3, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.