"They go home."

Translation:Mereka pulang.

September 20, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jamezh13

What would "Mereka pergi ke rumah" mean?


petite_lita

Mereka pergi ke rumah means they are going home


duolingotfek

Yes, you can use the phrase "pergi ke rumah".


Danya.World

Why isn't "Mereka pergi rumah" correct?


SteveMcQue18

I never hear Indonesians never say pergi ke rumah. They say pulang. Malaysians usually say balik ke rumah


bernadette910857

Pulang =go home Does "Pulang kehotel" means go home to hotel?? Why pulang kerumah is wrong??,?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.