"Kamu punya kucing."

Translation:You have cats.

September 20, 2018

7 Comments


Armand581378

The singular is also correct?? You have a cat

September 20, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! Setuju. Your sentence is also acceptable.

Selamat belajar! :)

September 23, 2018

triando.triando

Yes

December 25, 2018

EnderzRage

I thought kamu was singular and kalian was plural? Or do they both work?

January 10, 2019

AgmaPutri

No, you're right. You cannot use it both correctly at the same time

January 15, 2019

AgmaPutri

Cats its a plural word, why did my answer is wrong?

January 15, 2019

Winoal875

Is "your cat" an accurate translation as well?

January 20, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.