"Saya tidak tidur."

Translation:I do not sleep.

September 21, 2018

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    I do not sleep because of Duolingo Push.


TimoS

    And "I can't sleep" would be "Saya tidak bisa tidur", right?


Augix

    yep :))) sounds good to me


Suerte201011

    I was just thinking this.


woa7dSD5

    Could it mean "I am not asleep"?


neutrino3

    This is the sentence that helped me learn word tidur=sleep. Because it sounds like tidak, in the sence sleeping is negation of consciousness!


IrieKoen

    The life of every Duolingo student


ErinPalmer13

    How about I did not sleep - how do you say that?


pod777

    Is "bobok" also "to sleep" Or has it different meaning?


Gogee137

    Me too man, me too. ):


taetaemphi

    Pasti maraton drakor☺

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.