"Kami tidak tahu siapa yang menyewa toko-toko kami."

Translation:We do not know who rents our stores.

September 21, 2018

7 Comments


Keith_APP

We don't know who rented our shops rejected. Reported.

September 21, 2018

Fosdick1

I got mine the same and was rejected as well. Some answers are simply not flexible enough.

February 24, 2019

TaharretMuslugu

someone explain me what is the "yang" mean

October 25, 2018

XavierLamb9

Yang has various meanings. It can be used as "that" or "who"

November 1, 2018

XavierLamb9

For example: "Saya punya seorang anak yang suka makan ayam goreng." I have a kid who likes to eat fried chicken.

November 1, 2018

XavierLamb9

It can also be another way to describe a subject. "Dia punya kambing yang pendek". She has a short goat or She has a goat that is short.

November 1, 2018

XavierLamb9

Yang can also mean "one" as in talking about a specific object. "Saya mau yang biru". I would like the blue one.

November 1, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.