"Apakah cangkir dan gelas ini bersih?"

Translation:Are these cups and glasses clean?

September 21, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Serfive

Shouldn't the singular version be accepted too?


yanuwarishak

If you want to make the aswer plural then make the question plural too. The right question should be: Apakah cangkir dan gelas-gelas ini bersih?


Geoffrey535218

you can ask about a cup and a glass. no ini there


Tokke9

"Is this cup and this glass clean" is for "reasons" not accepted (23.9.21)


svLjZvvx

'the' should be accepted


svLjZvvx

'the' should be accepted

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.