1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Apakah cangkir dan gelas iniā€¦

"Apakah cangkir dan gelas ini bersih?"

Translation:Are these cups and glasses clean?

September 21, 2018

5 Comments


Serfive

Shouldn't the singular version be accepted too?


svLjZvvx

'the' should be accepted


Geoffrey535218

you can ask about a cup and a glass. no ini there


yanuwarishak

If you want to make the aswer plural then make the question plural too. The right question should be: Apakah cangkir dan gelas-gelas ini bersih?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.