1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Aku mengambil apel dan strob…

"Aku mengambil apel dan stroberi."

Translation:I take apples and strawberries.

September 21, 2018

5 Comments


Jason363592

The second article is unnecessary (and in Indonesian, doesn't exist) and therefore the answer "I take an apple and strawberry" should also be accepted.


FrankVande832850

Why should the translation be in plural...?


Lims41

I had: I take an apple and strawberries. Why should that be incorrect? would it be correct to say: I take apples and strawberries?


TedMejiro

"I am taking an apple and a strawberry." Is that ok?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.