"Aku mengambil apel dan stroberi."

Translation:I take apples and strawberries.

September 21, 2018

4 Comments


Jason363592

The second article is unnecessary (and in Indonesian, doesn't exist) and therefore the answer "I take an apple and strawberry" should also be accepted.

September 21, 2018

FrankVande832850

Why should the translation be in plural...?

February 7, 2019

Lims41

I had: I take an apple and strawberries. Why should that be incorrect? would it be correct to say: I take apples and strawberries?

January 8, 2019

TedMejiro

"I am taking an apple and a strawberry." Is that ok?

February 13, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.