1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "तुम्हारी गाड़ियाँ अच्छी हैं।"

"तुम्हारी गाड़ियाँ अच्छी हैं।"

Translation:Your cars are good.

September 23, 2018

7 Comments


plastoquinone

So if the noun was masculine you would use तुम्हारे, but because it's feminine we use तुम्हारी and it doesn't matter that it's plural, right?


RubamaSult

Exactly! You're on the right track. Enjoy DuoLingo :)


Avinash75334

" गाड़ियाँ" - can be vehicles right. Not just cars


Talaith1

achhi also means nice, so that should be accepted.


ph.TnlZK3

Your cars are good

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.