"You are happy girls."

Translation:Kirini riñi iksāt.

September 24, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GuiGui834956

Why we use iksat and not iksa ?


Girishkorgaonkar

Iksat is you all are.. Iksa is we are


Aeronautix

"We are" is "iksi".


Aeronautix

"iksāt" is second-person plural, "iksā" is second-person singular. (https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Verb_Tables#sagon)


Babu365502

Okay, dumb question. I can't put those accents - which keyboard has them or how??? Thnks

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.