"Rōvys zaldrīzes ñuhys raqiros issa."

Translation:The big dragon is my friend.

September 24, 2018

5 Comments


okopquadrat

Why the "s" in "Roovys" instead of the "z"?

September 24, 2018

Xenon-

It is singular not plural number

September 24, 2018

Dedalvs

Xenon- has it right: It's singular, not plural.

January 21, 2019

Steevee_eevee

I typed "my friend is a large dragon" and it didn't except it. Both meen the same thing why is it wrong?

January 8, 2019

Dedalvs

Not with that word order.

January 21, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.