"Saya belajar di sekolah khusus."

Translation:I study at a special school.

September 24, 2018

4 Comments


symbviol

There should be no distinction between "at" and "in" when translating "di" from Indonesian. "I study in a special school." should also be acceptable.

September 24, 2018

SammyBrett

An indonesian special school is usually called 'sekolah luar biasa' or SLB

October 23, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

khusus is same pronunciation and same mean in ottoman turkish interesting right sometimes ı am too seeing

December 23, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Why does Khusus mean special AND only?

    February 7, 2019
    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.