"Your backs are wet."

Translation:Punggung kalian basah.

September 24, 2018

7 Comments


IntelGuard

Surely belakangmu would be acceptable too?

September 24, 2018

Pablitooss

should be

September 25, 2018

AdamMikail1

I don't think it would because the 'backs' is plural, where 'mu' in Bahasa usually refers to one person

November 20, 2018

fkaRz

"belakangmu" is "behind you"

February 2, 2019

Arin764902

Your is "kamu" so that must be "punggung mu basah"

November 2, 2018

AdamMikail1

It's not 'your' but 'yourS'

November 20, 2018

AdamMikail1

I meant it's not 'your back' but it's 'your backS'

November 20, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.