1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Berapa anggaran mereka?"

"Berapa anggaran mereka?"

Translation:How much is their budget?

September 25, 2018

5 Comments


lili114354

in this particular example sentence, we are just as likely to say in english:

'what is their budget?'


Rick392366

'what is their budget?' = should be accepted now.


lili114354

hey that is great news, thank you!

i know i am frequently suggesting alternate translations, but sometimes there is quite some delay before any changes appear. that’s why i believe these discussion forums provide an excellent opportunity for the community to discuss these, and thereby hopefully instil some confidence in the course administrators around these suggestions :)


Rick392366

Please keep submitting reports and don't forget to leave your comments in the sentence discussions.
These reports and discussions are very helpful.
I'm currently adding alternate translations.


NeilRankin1

is "anggaran" always a noun? I got this wrong because I answered "how much did they budget". Thanks

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.