"Berapa anggaran mereka?"

Translation:How much is their budget?

September 25, 2018

5 Comments


lili114354

in this particular example sentence, we are just as likely to say in english:

'what is their budget?'

September 25, 2018

Rick392366

'what is their budget?' = should be accepted now.

September 25, 2018

lili114354

hey that is great news, thank you!

i know i am frequently suggesting alternate translations, but sometimes there is quite some delay before any changes appear. that’s why i believe these discussion forums provide an excellent opportunity for the community to discuss these, and thereby hopefully instil some confidence in the course administrators around these suggestions :)

September 25, 2018

Rick392366

Please keep submitting reports and don't forget to leave your comments in the sentence discussions.
These reports and discussions are very helpful.
I'm currently adding alternate translations.

September 25, 2018

NeilRankin1

is "anggaran" always a noun? I got this wrong because I answered "how much did they budget". Thanks

April 3, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.