1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Buku ini dikembangkan dari p…

"Buku ini dikembangkan dari percakapan mereka dengan sang ratu."

Translation:This book is developed from their conversation with the queen.

September 25, 2018

5 Comments


volumniax

Suggestion: This book was developed from their conversation... or This book developed from their conversation... or This book was developed out of conversations....


Simone713903

This book was developed from their conversations with the queen and this book was developed from the conversationĂź with their queen has the same meaning, both are correct answers


Harvey384140

This conversation is developed from conversations with their queen has the same meaning and should be accepted.


donny309620

Please comments on the reverse translation of these sentences.


Aiden212598

The what? Give examples.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.