"A pigeon flies."

Translation:कबूतर उड़ता है ।

September 26, 2018

5 Comments


Lenepus

The clue lacks gender designation for the word pidgeon. I presume it is Male, given the a-ending in the correct verb.

September 26, 2018

RajSahae

the conjugation of the verb explicitly tells you the noun is male gender.

March 13, 2019

Lenepus

The clue lacks gender designation for the word pidgeon. I presume it is Male, given the a-ending in the correct verb.

September 26, 2018

Andy499355

एक कबूतर उड़ता है was rejected.

February 24, 2019

AmiSUBHAM

This is a ❤❤❤❤❤❤ translation from DUO.

"Kabutar urrta hai " could be expressed with " Pigeons fly" And that's what we mean in hindi and to form a meaningful familiar sentence .

March 16, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.