"Apakah detik adalah satuan waktu?"

Translation:Are seconds a unit of time?

September 26, 2018

6 Comments


JamesTWils

The combination of singular and plural in the English sounds odd to me here. I would write either "Is the second a unit of time" or "Are seconds units of time?"

September 26, 2018

joeldipops

Oddly enough, my brain thinks "Are seconds a unit of time" is ok, despite it obviously not agreeing on number.

October 26, 2018

Rick392366

Terima kasih Pak James.
Your suggestions are added to the list of acceptable answers.

September 26, 2018

imStupid4

Cuma beda dikit AKMJ

January 23, 2019

imStupid4

Eh salah maksudnya asw

January 23, 2019

imStupid4

Typo lagi -.-

January 23, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.