1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Answer their questions"

"Answer their questions"

Translation:Jibuni maswali yao

September 26, 2018

9 Comments


Mar145211

both plural and singular answers should be correct "Jibu maswali yao" .


Emiel781115

How do i know when jibu schould singular or plural? In this test i dont see where this command is either said to a person or persons in english


Saskia777

I also reported it. Annoying, that these things have not been fixed in the long meantime ...


NinaSimone884187

still not fixed 06-01-2020


Susan_learns

The prompt (answer) does not indicate whether this should be a singular (jibu) or plural (jibuni) answer, so both should be accepted.


Yael226938

Still not fixed 05-Nov-2019


Biggi189466

Still not fixed 18-12-2019


Gian29592

Still not fixed 28/06/2020


RoseWambug1

why is jibu maswali yao wrong. I think jibu can be applied to plural or singular

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.