"Susu ini membantu perkembangan anak saya."

Translation:This milk helps my child's development.

September 26, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


phasathaisk
  • Perkembangan = Development

  • Per + kembang + an

  • Kembang (n) = Flower Kembang (v) = To bloom

Related words: Berkembang (v) = To bloom, progress, evolve


Leafy13

'This milk helps the development of my child'?


Rick392366

Thank you. It's accepted now.


Graeme984993

This milks aids the development of my child?


Perry392902

Does anyone know what the difference is between perkembangan and pertumbuhan?


Diponegoro57

As I understand it, 'pertumbuhan' is used only for the increase in physical size of a living thing, whereas 'perkembangan' is used for all other kinds of growth/development of all things, animate and inanimate.


jeffreysch679941

I heard tutup . Not susu.


SherleneKl

This milk helps my child's development. Acceptable?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.