1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "She sells animals."

"She sells animals."

Translation:वह जानवर बेचती है।

September 26, 2018

7 Comments


PowerOfAnARMY

For some reason, this just sounds downright RUDE.


SanjayBhoj3

It means she sells animals there


zeebo7

No, that would be वह वहाँ जानवर बेचती है


Sarah_130408

SanjayBhoj_3 says that there its meaning is xxx


IoneLama1

Why don't you indicate my mistake


Shubhani_M

Is there a plural for the word "जानवर"?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.