"Bagaimana cara menggambar grafik yang benar?"

Translation:What is the right way to draw a graph?

September 26, 2018

6 Comments


GERG297672

to plot data points on a graph memplot titik data pada grafik

October 21, 2018

Sam67858

Grafik may mean ‘plot’ in some circumstances, but in this context the translation ‘graphic’ is correct.

September 26, 2018

Rick392366

Yes, please report it, so that it can be fixed.

September 26, 2018

RalphZobel

Just like your speaker mispronounces the word baca, they are mispronouncing the word cara. If you think of the old spelling as being “tjara,” then you would correctly pronounce cara as sounding like the beginning of the English name “Charles.”

December 21, 2018

donny309620

I am a little confused about the intended meaning of the Indonesian sentence. Is it "cara yang benar" ("the right way") or "grafik yang benar" ("the right graph")?

February 28, 2019

dkfour

I too was a bit confused on how benar could be the modifier for the verb and not the object when it's so far away in the sentence.

April 9, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.