"Dia mengakui ini."

Translation:She admits this.

September 26, 2018

1 Comment


DiegoJaviUnlam

Verba

mengakui (pasif: diakui, kuakui, kauakui, akar: aku)


KELUARGA KATA

aku, beraku, beraku-akuan, mengaku, mengakui, mengakukan, akuan, pengaku, pengakuan, keakuan


mengakui [KAMUS SEASITE]

aku : : : Diri-sendiri. Kata ganti orang pertama. Sinonim: saya.

Definisi Singkat : • I (familiar first-person pronoun). Also BER-, MENG-, MENG--I, +

Definisi Inggris : • *I (familiar first-person pronoun). BER-: to use "aku", to be familiar when talking to another. *MENG-: 1 confess. 2 guarantee, promise. 3 claim to be. 4 consider as one's own. 5 always talk about oneself, boast about oneself. *MENG--I: 1 acknowledge, admit. 2 confess, admit. 3 recognize, acknowledge. KE--AN: egoism -AN: 1 confession, admission. 2 genie, spirit. PENG-: one who confesses. PENG--AN: 1 confession (of faith). 2 acknowledgment. 3 avowal. 4 admission (of guilt).

Contoh : AKU sedang belajar, jangan diganggu!. => I'M studying. Don't bother me!
Pencuri itu MENGAKU mengambil uang. => That thief CONFESSED to stealing money.
Polisi MENGAKUI pencuri itu memang pandai. => The police ACKNOWLEDGE that that thief is very clever.


Source:

Wiktionary bahasa Indonesia

https://id.wiktionary.org/wiki/mengakui

http://kamus.sabda.org/kamus/mengakui

September 26, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.