"Ini singa tergemuk yang pernah saya lihat."

Translation:This is the fattest lion that I have ever seen.

September 27, 2018

5 Comments


attilagaspar

I suggest "this lion is the fattest that I have ever seen" to be accepted as a correct solution

September 27, 2018

atomic.bazza

wouldn't that be singa ini tergemuk.... the statement focuses on 'this' rather than 'this lion'. I don't think it changes the sentence in any meaningful way but I think differences like that are important for us when we are learning so that we can construct sentences with a good understanding of exactly what they mean

November 26, 2018

mjzeekdaniels

I agree

November 17, 2018

MitjaSaje

It is also my suggestion

November 18, 2018

Speedy32

I suggest "this lion is the fattest that I have ever seen" to be accepted as a correct solution.

March 20, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.