"我觉得你误会她了。"

Translation:I think you misunderstood her.

September 28, 2018

5 Comments


Brooks730166

In the listening exercise, 他 and 她 should be accepted. They have the same pronunciation.

September 28, 2018

NasuSamaruk0

It's not because of the pronunciation. It's because "she" can be expressed as 他.

More info.

September 29, 2018

Jacques439990

"I feel that you misunderstood her" should have been accepted, right?

November 4, 2018

Dennis859795

If 了 is being used to denote a completed action, why is at the end of the sentence rather than after 误会?

December 28, 2018

JimmyShi3

How would one translate "I think you have misunderstood her" into Chinese?

February 25, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.