"Dewi Takdir telah memotong benangnya."

Translation:The Goddess of Fate had cut her thread.

September 28, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sam67858

The Goddess of Fate had cut her thread


DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! Your sentence is already accepted as an alternative answer. Terima kasih.

Selamat belajar! :)


kimmies63

Hi, The sentence with HIS should be marked as faulty. With the multiple choice question it still shows up


Brian260733

Can anyone tell me if this sentence refers to a specific instance of Indonesian mythology? I seems just like the Greek myth of Atropos, which would be quite a coincidence.


Danny931347

What is wrong with "has" instead of "had"?


Devon706571

Using "his" is apparently incorrect


noelster1987

Yes because a goddess is feminine

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.