1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Sorry, I do not bring you an…

"Sorry, I do not bring you anything."

Translation:Maaf, aku tidak membawakanmu apa pun.

September 28, 2018

4 Comments


attilagaspar

is there any explanation why "saya" is not a good answer in this case instead of "aku"?


DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! I do not think so. In the lessons, the pronoun "I" can be translated as "saya" or "aku" anytime as well.

Selamat belajar! :)


attilagaspar

Hi! That is what I thought but in this particular case "saya" was not accepted. That's why I asked


Rick392366

You're right.
It's accepted now.

New alternative answers are being added.
Please submit a report (and leave a comment in the sentence discussion) if you see errors/awkward translations/etc..

That makes it easier to update the new answers.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.