"For me, nothing is impossible."

Translation:Bagi saya, tidak ada yang tidak mungkin.

September 28, 2018

5 Comments


DennyAdrian

I wrote "bagiku" instead of "bagi saya" and I was considered wrong. Actually it means the same. This course is still in beta, so it is understandable. But for further reference, it should be incorporated since clitics are widely used in Indonesian.

September 28, 2018

Rick392366

Yes, you're right.
It's fixed now.
Alternative answers are currently being added.

If you see another error,please submit a report and leave a comment in the sentence discussion.
That makes the update easier.

September 28, 2018

DennyAdrian

Will do. Thanks for the reply.

September 28, 2018

ZoeVincent5

Yoi can also say mustahil

January 10, 2019

bubbyrulez

i wrote buat saya, tidak ada yang mustahil, i'm pretty sure it's also has the same meaning as the sentence in question ....

March 18, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.