"Tukang susu tidak mau datang."

Translation:The milkman does not want to come.

September 28, 2018

4 Comments


A_Joao_Elias

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

September 28, 2018

KatrinaTheLamia

Okay, I was not the only person xD

February 19, 2019

Esamericana

I know "mau" means "to want". But is "tidak mau datang" ever used as a way to say "will not come"? I think I may have read somewhere that "mau" is sometimes used to indicate future tense, but I would like confirmation. Thanks in advance.

November 30, 2018

donny309620

What if the "tukang susu" is a wonan?

January 20, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.