1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Tini and her children live h…

"Tini and her children live here."

Translation:Tini serta anak-anaknya tinggal di sini.

September 28, 2018

5 Comments


JamesTWils

Why would one need to translate this with the plural specifically, since we have noy been specifying the plural in so many other sentences?


mapmanic

It works without the explicit plural, too. Just checked.


Ardaa13xx

"dan" should be as correct as "serta". "juga" can also be used.


Ria___

Can "Tini sama anak-anaknya" also be correct? Also, like, "Kamu pergi sama siapa?".


Khelly138369

I guess itu kurang formal :/

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.