"I like oranges."

Translation:Saya suka jeruk.

September 29, 2018

7 Comments


andri698117

Thanks

September 29, 2018

Jessica485

you too!

November 6, 2018

DottOtt

This is a wrong translation. Orange(s) is plural. Therefore it should be "saya suka jeruk-jeruk"

December 28, 2018

mico12345

That usage is just for times when the plural is not obvious from context or in really formal speech.

January 6, 2019

nick99579

how do you go back a level for review?

February 5, 2019

Jessica485

your welcome!!

November 6, 2018

Jessica485

this is fun

November 6, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.