"The children do not eat apples."

Translation:बच्चे सेब नहीं खाते।

September 29, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AjitAngeline

why don't you need hai at the end here?


aaditsingh8

For negative sentences in the simple present and present continuous tense, the auxiliary होना (हूँ/हो/है/हैं) can be omitted.


KohlGill

Can you also say "खाते नहीं।"?


[deactivated user]

    That doesn't work, नहीं must come before the verb.


Swethaa19

    Why we use bacche and not using baccha?


ph.KUcO0K

    We are not getting tested

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.