"Seratus persen sama dengan satu."

Translation:One hundred percent equals one.

September 29, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Fizah564608

I cant hear the pronunciation for satu. It was said as 'saru'.


AngelaOng4

Why cant i write one hundred percent equals one? Its same


livia457029

100 %=1 should be accepted


Annita1980

On DL you use words to mention the numbers.


BrentonNeilsen

Come.for the indonesian, stay for the free maths lesson


TanyaGross2

The hint said persen was percentage yet it was not accepted


__K.

Because the unit word is "percent." You don't read "%" "percentage," DO YOU?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.