1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Seratus persen sama dengan s…

"Seratus persen sama dengan satu."

Translation:One hundred percent equals one.

September 29, 2018

8 Comments


Fizah564608

I cant hear the pronunciation for satu. It was said as 'saru'.


AngelaOng4

Why cant i write one hundred percent equals one? Its same


livia457029

100 %=1 should be accepted


Annita1980

On DL you use words to mention the numbers.


TanyaGross2

The hint said persen was percentage yet it was not accepted


Ants_L

One hundred is same as a hundred what a f...


octavzlatior

100% is 100 out of 100, so 100/100 so 1. 50% is half, so 1/2, so 0.5 (or 50/100). Percent literally means divided by 100 mathematically speaking.


livia457029

100%=1. Should be accepted

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.