"It is not a restaurant."

Translation:Ini bukan restoran.

September 29, 2018

6 Comments


Son-.-Goku

I put "tidak" and it counted it as correct, although the other possible answer says it could be "bukan" how can it be both?

September 29, 2018

Rick392366

"Ini tidak restoran" shouldn't be accepted.
That needs to be fixed.
Thank you for mentioning it.

September 29, 2018

Alexandre56761

I still have difficulties with itu/ini...

October 1, 2018

Tannuska

itu = that, ini = this

October 3, 2018

Tannuska

When should we use bukan? When should we use tidak? I thought these two forms could be interchangeable! I wrote: Ini tidak restoran.

October 3, 2018

julianjre82

You can use tidak for yes or no questions.

October 9, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.